we use cookies and no hide it.
www.peal.es uses its own and thirth party cookies to improve your user experience and offers content related to your interest. if you continue, you agree to use
Please, check our Cookies Policy to check that you agree with it.
Close

Close

Fill Form
Mail Access CONNECT

Legal Policy



TRANSPORTES PEAL S.A.
You are in: Home | Política de privacidad

Privacy Policy

Intellectual property of the contents of this Web Site.

All the elements that make up the Web site and its structure, design and source code thereof, are licensed to Peal Transport SA and are protected by the law of intellectual property. The emails are directed exclusively to its recipients. Total or partial reproduction of the contents of the Web / mail site as well as its modification and / or distribution without its prior authorization or origin are prohibited.

Peal Transportes SA assumes no liability content of the website for its use by others and may exercise all civil or criminal actions that apply to infringements of these rights by the user.

LOPD (Organic Law of Protection of Personal Data).

In compliance with the provisions of Law 15/1999 on Protection of Personal Data, Transport Peal SA, and the RD 1720/2007 informs you that the personal data that is provided will be included for processing in automated files. The collection and processing of such data is aimed at providing customized services, participation in personnel selection processes, electronic communications and / or the production of statistics. Peal Transportes SA is committed to fulfilling its obligation to confidentiality with respect to personal data supplied and the duty to treat with confidentiality and discretion in accordance with the law. For this purpose it shall take the necessary measures to prevent alteration, loss or unauthorized access.

Likewise, you are informed that, if you wish, you can exercise your rights under Article 5 of the Act; access, rectification, cancellation and opposition which may be exercised at the registered office of Transport Peal SA via mail to:  

TRANSPORTES PEAL S.A
Villaquilambre Industrial Estate
C / Los Siseros No. 8, 24193 Navatejera. León (Spain)
Tel: +34 987 27 85 38 / +34 987 27 16 65

or via email jlperez@peal.es. If you send the form by email place LOPD as subject and indicate your full name, email address, and comments in the field, your ID and the type of law you want to exercise; rectification, opposition, access, or cancellation.

Cookies

The Peal Transportes SA Web site uses cookies (small pieces of information the server sends to the computer that is accessing the page) essential for the proper operation and display of the Web site.

The cookies used on the website are, in any case, temporary and disappear when the user session. Under no circumstances use cookies to collect personal information.

Links

The links contained in this website may lead to third-party Web content. Peal Transportes SA assumes no responsibility for the content, information or services that may appear on these sites and are used for information purposes only. It in no case implies any relationship between Peal Transport SA and the persons or entities holding such contents or the sites where they’re placed.

Notice

Any data and information that is sent to Transport Peal SA, whatever their format and support will be treated with absolute confidentiality and discretion. Only in the event that the Security Forces of the State require such access to information, in the strict terms of the legislation and all other legally established methods, will be provided according to the requirements of the Act.

Peal Transportes SA will not use for their own benefit or for the benefit of third parties, any information that is provided, or a partial or complete reproduction of it by any means.